Saturday, 1 December 2018

Elizabeth Gillies | Biography | Career | Filmography




               


DOB
Birth Name
Elizabeth Egan Gillies
Nickname
Liz Gillies
Height
5' 7" (1.7 m)
Profession
Actress  ~ Singer ~ Composer
Eyes
Blue-Green Eyes
Skin Tone
Porcelain skin
Nationality 
American
Parents


                              

Elizabeth Gillies born on July 26, 1993. She is also known as her cute nickname Liz Gillies.  She is an American actress, quality singer and song composer too. In the age of 12 she began her career in acting industry. Her first debut at age of 15 with a background in musical theatre and starring as the character “Lucy” in the Broadway cast of “13”. After ending of “13”she appeared on television with her first show called The Black Donnellys (2007). From year 2010 to 2013 she played the “Jade West” and she hits a Nickelodeonseries, Victorious (2010). She has also appeared in feature films, including the horror film Animal (2014) and the comedy film Vacation (2015). She also had a main lead role in the FX comedy series Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll (2015–2017). Gillies has starred as Fallon Carrington in The CW's series Dynasty, a reboot of the 1980s series of the same name. left-sidebar

Elizabeth Gillies’s Quotes :-

11.    I like growing up; I feel like I have an old soul. I like the age to match as much as it can.
22.    My two big date deal breakers are someone with no sense of humor and someone who chews badly. I will never be with someone who never laughs or someone who chews disgustingly, so if either of those things are detected on a date - it's a total deal breaker.
33.    I think dealing with mean girls is just a part of life. I never really took people like that too seriously.
44.    Once you lose the honesty in a relationship, I mean, I think you don't have a relationship at all.
55.    If you're passionate about something and stick with it, even if your friends aren't doing it, it'll pay off. It can be really rewarding to stick to your guns.
66.    If someone's being less than courteous to you, I don't think you need to pay any attention to them.
77.    I love being a teen because you don't have all the responsibilities of an adult yet.
88.     A strong sense of humor, a really awesome personality, and maturity is also really important in a boyfriend. I tend to only be attracted to older guys for that reason. I just love guys who have a really strong sense of who they are.
99.    The food I eat the most is probably steamed, plain white rice. I know its really, really, really boring, but that's honestly the food I eat the most. No, I like cucumber avocado rolls... I love that.
110. The funny thing about voice over is you can go in in sweatpants and have your hair all messed up, and no one will see you, and you can still deliver the same great product.
111. I try not to tweet too much; I'm a really sporadic tweeter. I will tweet nonstop for, like, 3 days, and then I won't for a month. I don't make it priority at all; if I feel like doing it, I do it ,and if not, then I don't care.
112. In middle school, I was boy crazy and it was the worst! I would always lose, too. I was more into the competition than the boy by the end of it! I just wanted to win! left-sidebar



                               

Theater Shows :-

Year
Title
Role
2008-2009
Lucy
2013
Jawbreaker: The Musical
Courtney


                         

Television Shows :-

Year
Title
Role
2007
Young Jenny
2009
The Battery's Down
Bat Mitzvah guest
2010–2013
2011
Jade West
2011
Heather Fox
2011–2015
Daphne
2012
Chloe Woods
2013
Tracy Cooper
2014
Jade West
2014
Callie Ross
2015–2016
Gigi
2015
Singer
2017–present
2018
N/A


         


Films:-
Year
Title
Role
2008
Evelyn Taylor
2008
Shelby Wexler
2011
Eradicator folks
2012
2014
Mandy
2015
Heather
2018
Kelsey



full-width


SHARE THIS

Author:

0 comments: